Home | Contact Us | Hindi | Site Map | Sanskrit News | Urdu News | Set Home Page 
Fact File Governor Chief Minister Council of Ministers Organs of State M.P. Policies Archive Who is Who    
Today's News
Today's Gallery
District News
Oath for Golden M.P.
CM's Five Years
Loksabha Election-2009
Vidhansabha Election-2008
MP Award's
MP Song
Lok Seva Vidheyak
Patrakarita Award
Advertisement
Aao Banayen Apna Madhya Pradesh
Mukhyamantri Ki Panchayaten
Karm Ki Deepshikha
Unka Bhi Kehna Hai
Quotes From The Press
Aage Aayen Labh Uthayen
Publication
Deptt. of Public Relations
Departmental Annual Administrative Report
Details of Immovable Properties
Video Collection
Development Activities
Bharat Parva (Republic Day : 2008)
Accreditation Rules
MP Media Representative Welfare Aid Rules
Success Stories
17 Point RTI Manual of DPR
Advertisement Rules 2007
Assistant Public Information Officer/Appellate Authority
Right To Information
Art & Culture
Facilities
M.P. Madhyam
Madhya Pradesh Budget
Notification (Right To Information)
Images Beyond the Surface
Calendar
Download Hindi Font
e-Mail
Citizen Journalism (Your Page)
Citizen Journalism
Feedback
New upgrade
Important Events
Speech of Shri Laxmikant Sharma Minister for Public Relation govt. of Madhya Pradesh of SIMCON
List of Central Ministers
 











Advertisement



News Clippings




Chief Ministers  of Madhya Pradesh
 

No.

Name Period
1.

Shri Ravishankar Shukla

01.11.1956    to   31.12.1956

2.

Shri Bhagwantrao Mandloi

01.01.1957    to   30.01.1957

3.

Dr. Kailashnath Katju

31.01.1957    to   14.04.1957

4.

Dr. Kailashnath Katju

15.04.1957    to   11.03.1962

5.

Shri Bhagwantrao Mandloi

12.03.1962    to   29.09.1963

6.

Shri Dwarka Prasad Mishra

30.09.1963    to   08.03.1967

7.

Shri Dwarka Prasad Mishra

09.03.1967    to   29.07.1967

8.

Shri Govindnarayan Singh

30.07.1967    to   12.03.1969

9.

Shri Raja Nareshchandra Singh

13.03.1969    to   25.03.1969

10.

Shri Shyamacharan Shukla

26.03.1969    to   28.01.1972

11.

Shri Prakash Chandra Sethi

29.01.1972    to   22.03.1972

12.

Shri Prakash Chandra Sethi  

23.03.1972    to   22.12.1975

13.

Shri Shyamacharan Shukla

23.12.1975    to   29.04.1977

*

Presidentís Rule

30.04.1977    to   25.06.1977

14.

Shri Kailsh Chandra Joshi  

26.06.1977    to   17.01.1978

15.

Shri Virendra Kumar Sakhlecha

18.01.1978    to   19.01.1980

16.

Shri Sunderlal Patwa

20.01.1980    to   17.02.1980

*

Presidentís Rule

18.02.1980    to   08.06.1980

17.

Shri Arjun Singh

09.06.1980    to   10.03.1985

18.

Shri Arjun Singh

11.03.1985    to   12.03.1985

19.

Shri Motilal Vora

13.03.1985    to   13.02.1988

20.

Shri Arjun Singh

14.02.1988    to   24.01.1989

21.

Shri Motilal Vora

25.01.1989    to   08.12.1989

22.

Shri Shyamacharan Shukla

09.12.1989    to   04.03.1990

23.

Shri Sunderlal Patwa

05.03.1990    to   15.12.1992

*

Presidentís Rule

16.12.1992    to   06.12.1993

24.

Shri Digvijay Singh

07.12.1993    to   01.12.1998

25.

Shri Digvijay Singh

01.12.1998    to   08.12.2003

26.

Sushri Uma Bharti

08.12.2003    to   23.08.2004

27.

Shri Babulal Gaur

23.08.2004    to   29.11.2005

28.

Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan

29.11.2005    to   12.12.2008

29.

Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan

12.12.2008    to   continuing


* Presidentís Rule


Back Main Page
Copyright © 2006 Department of Public Relations. All rights reserved, Disclaimer, Privacy Policy
Site Designed and Maintained by CRISP, Bhopal, (M.P.) INDIA